Sunday, July 25, 2010

Going to see grown ups
i heard it was funny
i guess ill just have to be the judge of that
Just made a salad for dinner tonight ...lasanga

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Just finished eating at the schnitzelhaus
it was really good
On my way to the airport
ugh vacation I absolutley needed :D

Monday, July 19, 2010

h a side of fries
wow unhealthy
At quaker steak and lube for lunch im having the "loaded magna fry burger" witha moundof skin-on fries, overloaded with cheddar-jack cheese and bacon

beach... again

went to the beach again today 
i actually sat out in the sun and tanned for an hour or so 
haha just hope I'm not sun burned

Sunday, July 18, 2010


Having fondu for dinner, yumm

cheese, chicken, beef, and chocolate hazelnut now doesn't that just sound yummy:)

back from the beach

so we went to the beach at like 8:30 and now I'm home

gonna take a shower and wait for pancakes to be done

Saturday, July 17, 2010

....bed not tired but goin to sleep anyway

beach tomorrow

disappointed :/

So went to that restaurant and they didn't have the python and it's like wtf you said online you had all of this cool stuff so why don't you actually have it? 

But then we went to the beach (I'll add pics later) for the sunset.  That was nice but we could see the actual set because there were some clouds there. So whatcha gonna do that's life, now I'm at home watching Bert the Conqueror.

So yeaaaaaa

first post

Wow, first blog post isn't this fun. lol So i'm going out to dinner to a place that serves wild game like burmese python and crocodile so kind of exciting :)